top of page

2023 National Specialty Results

October 13 - 15, 2023

Wilson County Fairgrounds

Lebanon, Tennessee

Judges:

National: Dr. Carmen Battaglia

Regional: Percy Salas Romainville

Supported Entry: Jennifer Bell

National Entry:

35 (14d - 21b)

Regional Entry:

35 (13d - 22b)

Supported Entry:

31 (13d - 18b)

Best of Breed

GCH CH Consigliere's Corleone Of Caledonia (D)  P McKeown

Best of Opposite Sex

GCH CH Down Home Healing Power Of Patti (B)  S Johnson/J Seibel/J Eskridge

Select Dog

GCH CH Shining Hills Hilario  S Drake/B Borts

Select Bitch

GCHB CH Corrado's Silvia CGC TKN VHMA  C DEFUR/R Stine

Best of Winners

Aleksni Yuliy Tsezar (D),  S Johnson/J Seibel/J Salinas

Best Owner-Handled in Breed

GCH CH Consigliere's Corleone Of Caledonia (D)  P McKeown

Winners Dog

Aleksni Yuliy Tsezar  S Johnson/J Seibel/J Salinas

Reserve Winner Dog

Br Giant's Haze Bl15 Don Paolino  N Correia/C Silva

Winners Bitch

Brina  Y Belmont

Reserve Winner Bitch

Cadena's House Zoe  R Cadena

Best Veteran

CH Caledonia Mastini Isabela Of Disarrop  R Hosking/G Porras

Best Bred By Exhibitor

Unique Uprisings Don'T Believe Me Just Watch  K Smith

Best Puppy

Unique Uprisings Chasing A Dream  K Smith/M Fowler

Dogs

12 - 18 Mos.

1    Consigliere's Grimm Reaper Of Stonebrake  P McKeown

2    ROCCO (CARRILLO)  

Bred-by-Exhibitor Adult

1    Ottimo De La Bahia  O Illescas

American Bred

1    Bebo Del Tutore  A Lozano

2    Lennox Dello Sconosciuto  K Bouillon/D Bouillon

Open

1    Aleksni Yuliy Tsezar  S Johnson/J Seibel/J Salinas

2    Br Giant's Haze Bl15 Don Paolino  N Correia/C Silva

Bitches

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1    Unique Uprisings Chasing A Dream  K Smith/M Fowler

12 - 18 Mos.

1    Raya  N Correia

2    Consigliere's Pantera Of Stonebrake  P McKeown/J Cromeenes/B Cromeenes

3    Centurian Mastini Itzi Bitzi Limoncello Novella  C Kane/W Martin/A Goetz/S Schramm/C Martin

4    Aria Del Tutore  A Lozano

Bred-by-Exhibitor Puppy

1    Unique Uprisings Don'T Believe Me Just Watch  K Smith

Bred-by-Exhibitor Adult

1    Wild Child Mafia  N Means

2    Shining Hills Delfina  S Drake

3    Lucrecia Del Tutore  A Lozano

4    O'Yella Panini Artist Fka Daphne Qk  K Bouillon/D Bouillon

American Bred

1    Cadena's House Zoe  R Cadena

2    Mayhem's Phyllis  J Stites

Open

1    Brina  Y Belmont

Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches

1    CH Caledonia Mastini Isabela Of Disarrop  R Hosking/G Porras

5S3A0083.jpg

Best of Breed

GCH CH Consigliere's Corleone of Caledonia

Owner: Phill McKeown

5S3A0087.jpg

Best of Opposite Sex

GCH CH Down Home Healing Power of Patti

Owners: Stacey Johnson/John Seibel/John Eskridge

5S3A0069 (1).jpg

Select Dog

GCH CH Shining Hills Hilario

Owners: Shannon Drake/Brandi Borts

5S3A0075.jpg

Select Bitch

GCHB CH Corrado's Silvia CGC TKN VHMA

Owners: Charina DeFur/Rhiannon Stine

5S3A0080.jpg

Winners Dog, Best of Winners

Aleksni Yuliy Tsezar

Owners: Stacey Johnson/John Seibel/ Jose Salinas

5S3A0111.jpg

Reserve Winners Dog

Br Giant's Haze BI15 Don Paolino

Owners: Nilson Correia/ C Silva

5S3A0090.jpg

Winners Bitch

Brina

Owner: Yves Belmont

5S3A0153.jpg

Reserve Winners Bitch

Cadena's House Zoe

Owner: Raul Cadena

5S3A0117.jpg

Best Veteran

CH Caledonia Mastini Isabela of Disarrop

Owners: Rachel Hosking/Gerardo Porras

5S3A0159.jpg

Best Bred By Exhibitor

Unique Uprising's Don't Believe Me Just Watch

Owner: Kathryn Smith

5S3A0107.jpg

Best Puppy

Unique Uprising's Chasing A Dream

Owners: Kathryn Smith/M Fowler

Regional Results

Supported Entry Results

Best of Breed

Centurian Mastini Itzi Bitzi Limoncello Novella (B)  C Kane/W Martin/A Goetz/S Schramm/C Martin

Best of Opposite Sex

GCH CH Django Del Vezuvia Mastino (D)  C Boczar

Select Dog

GCH CH Consigliere's Corleone Of Caledonia  P McKeown

Select Bitch

GCH CH Down Home Healing Power Of Patti  S Johnson/J Seibel/J Eskridge

Best of Winners

Centurian Mastini Itzi Bitzi Limoncello Novella (B)  C Kane/W Martin/A Goetz/S Schramm/C Martin

Best Owner-Handled in Breed

Centurian Mastini Itzi Bitzi Limoncello Novella (B)  C Kane/W Martin/A Goetz/S Schramm/C Martin

Winners Dog

Aleksni Yuliy Tsezar  S Johnson/J Seibel/J Salinas

Reserve Winner Dog

Ottimo De La Bahia  O Illescas

Winners Bitch

Centurian Mastini Itzi Bitzi Limoncello Novella  C Kane/W Martin/A Goetz/S Schramm/C Martin

Reserve Winner Bitch

Brina  Y Belmont

Best of Breed

GCH CH Shining Hills Hilario (D)  S Drake/B Borts

Best of Opposite Sex

Caledonia Mastini Graziella (B)  R Hosking

Select Dog

GCH CH Consigliere's Corleone Of Caledonia  P McKeown

Select Bitch

CH Caledonia Mastini Isabela Of Disarrop  R Hosking/G Porras

Best of Winners

Consigliere's Grimm Reaper Of Stonebrake (D)  P McKeown

Best Owner-Handled in Breed

GCH CH Shining Hills Hilario (D)  S Drake/B Borts

Winners Dog

Consigliere's Grimm Reaper Of Stonebrake  P McKeown

Reserve Winner Dog

Bebo Del Tutore  A Lozano

Winners Bitch

Caledonia Mastini Graziella  R Hosking

Reserve Winner Bitch

Centurian Mastini Itzi Bitzi Limoncello Novella  C Kane/W Martin/A Goetz/S Schramm/C Martin

bottom of page