top of page

2016 National Specialty Results

October 21 - 23, 2016

Roberts Centre

Wilmington, OH

Judges:

National: Rafael Malo Alcrudo 

Regional: Walter Pinsker

Supported Entry: Dana Cline

National Entry:

30 Ent (16d - 14b)

Regional Entry:

24 Ent (15d - 9b)

Supported Entry:

19 Ent (13d - 6b)

Best of Breed

CH Gothic's George (D)  G Small/R Coppola/S Vann-Spruill

Best of Opposite Sex

Katia Dello Stradone Vesuviano (B)  D Lopez

Select Dog

GCHB CH Ironwood's Papparrazi  J Deppen/S Van-Spruill

Select Bitch

CH Aurora Briciole Grandi  J Seibel/S Johnson/J Eskridge

Awards of Merit

GCHB Vincent De Bluehouse  M McDonald/G McDonald

GCH Caledonia Mastini Dorian Gray  R Hosking

Best of Winners

Katia Dello Stradone Vesuviano (B)  D Lopez

Best Owner-Handled in Breed

Il Drago Gargoyle CGC (D)  A Johnson

Winners Dog

Il Drago Gargoyle CGC  A Johnson

Reserve Winners Dog

Malo Del Tutore  M Morales

Winners Bitch

Katia Dello Stradone Vesuviano  D Lopez

Reserve Winners Bitch

Munoz's Venezia  C Munoz/P Munoz

Best Bred By Exhibitor

Munoz's Venezia  C Munoz/P Munoz

Best Puppy

Corrado's Mozzafiato  C DeFur

Brood Bitch

GCH Delgendo Bellators Ileana of Otella  S Deans

Dogs

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1    Corrado's Mozzafiato  C DEFUR

2    Promise Keeper At New Moon  S Subler

3    North Butler's Da Vinci Nbk Smvmms (Vinny)  K Bouillon/S Deans

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1    Shining Hills Gratzi  S Drake

15 - 18 Mos.

1    Malo Del Tutore  M Morales

Bred By Exhibitor

1    Shining Hills Falco  S Drake

American Bred

1    Wild Child London  N Means

Open

1    Il Drago Gargoyle CGC  A Johnson

Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs

1    GCHB CH Ironwood's Papparrazi  J Deppen/S Van-Spruill

Bitches

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1    Sherwood's I'Ll Have Another  S Deans

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1    Sherwood's De Ja Vu  S Deans/D Cerafico

12 - 15 Mos.

1    Knuckleheads Alachemy  C Jones/S Jones

Novice

1    Roxy's Rughe Nbk Sm  K Bouillon

Bred By Exhibitor

1    Munoz's Venezia  C Munoz/P MunozRW

American Bred

1    Sherwood's Luck B A Lady  S Deans

Open

1    Katia Dello Stradone Vesuviano  D LopezOS, BW, W

2    Jill Del Vezuvia Mastino  S Johnson/J Seibel

3    Vanguard's Sorella  A Lozano

Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches

1    GCHB CH Mastino Templar Knight Of Cydonia CGC  A Hosking/R Hosking/L Ramos

2    Princess Roxana Bouillon Nbkmm  K Bouillon

Regional Results

Supported Entry Results

Best of Breed or Variety

GCHB CH Ironwood's Papparrazi (D)  J Deppen/S Van-Spruill

Best of Opposite Sex

CH Caledonia Mastini Grazia (B)  R Hosking

Select Dog

GCHB CH Vincent De Bluhouse CGC  M McDonald/G McDonald

Select Bitch

GCH CH Delgendo Bellators Ileana Of Otella CGCA  S Deans

Best of Winners

Jill Del Vezuvia Mastino (B)  S Johnson/J Seibel

Best Owner-Handled in Breed 

GCHB CH Ironwood's Papparrazi (D)  J Deppen/S Van-Spruill

Winners Dog

Malo Del Tutore  M Morales

Reserve Winners Dog

Wild Child London  N Means

Winners Bitch

Jill Del Vezuvia Mastino  S Johnson/J Seibel

Reserve Winners Bitch

Munoz's Venezia  C Munoz/P Munoz

Best of Breed

GCHS CH Ironwood's Papparrazi (D)  J Deppen/S Van-Spruill

Best of Opposite Sex 

CH Caledonia Mastini Grazia (B)  R Hosking

Select Dog

CH Amilcar Larrieta  A Lozano/V Larrieta

Select Bitch

GCH CH Delgendo Bellators Ileana Of Otella CGCA  S Deans

Best of Winners

Munoz's Venezia (B)  C Munoz/P Munoz

Best Owner-Handled in Breed

GCHS CH Ironwood's Papparrazi (D)  J Deppen/S Van-Spruill

Winners Dog 

Malo Del Tutore  M Morales

Reserve Winners Dog

Shining Hills Falco  S Drake

Winners Bitch

Munoz's Venezia  C Munoz/P Munoz

Reserve Winners Bitch

Jill Del Vezuvia Mastino  S Johnson/J Seibel

bottom of page